Ruben Alemany
Titel
Citeret af
Citeret af
År
100-GHz wireless-over-fiber links with up to 16-Gb/s QPSK modulation using optical heterodyne generation and digital coherent detection
R Sambaraju, D Zibar, A Caballero, IT Monroy, R Alemany, J Herrera
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 22 (22), 1650-1652, 2010
392010
Coexistence of WiMAX 802.16 d and MB-OFDM UWB in radio over multi-mode fiber indoor systems
R Alemany, J Perez, R Llorente, V Polo, J Marti
Microwave photonics, 2008. jointly held with the 2008 asia-pacific microwave …, 2008
232008
Radio-frequency transparent demodulation for broadband hybrid wireless-optical links
D Zibar, R Sambaraju, R Alemany, A Caballero Jambrina, J Herrera, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 22 (11), 784-786, 2010
192010
16 Gb/s QPSK wireless-over-fibre link in 75-110GHz band employing optical heterodyne generation and coherent detection
D Zibar, R Sambaraju, AC Jambrina, R Alemany, J Herrera, IT Monroy
36th European Conference and Exhibition on Optical Communication (ECOC 2010 …, 2010
142010
Photonic vector demodulation of 2.5 Gbit/s QAM modulated wireless signals
R Sambaraju, J Palaci, R Alemany, V Polo, JL Corral
Microwave photonics, 2008. jointly held with the 2008 asia-pacific microwave …, 2008
82008
Radio frequency transparent demodulation for broadband wireless links
R Sambaraju, D Zibar, R Alemany, A Caballero, J Herrera, IT Monroy
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, OML1, 2010
62010
UMTS radio-over-fiber pico-cell interconnection employing low-cost VCSELs and multi-mode fibre
R Alemany, R Llorente
2009 11th International Conference on Transparent Optical Networks, 1-5, 2009
32009
100 GHz Wireless on-off-Keying Link Employing All Photonic RF Carrier Generation and Digital Coherent Detection
R Sambaraju, D Zibar, A Caballero, IT Monroy, R Alemany, J Herrera
Access Networks and In-house Communications, AThA4, 2010
22010
16 Gb/s QPSK wireless-over-fibre link in 75-110 GHz band with photonic generation and coherent detection
D Zibar, R Sambaraju, A Caballero Jambrina, I Tafur Monroy, R Alemany, ...
ECOC2010, Th 9, 2010
2*2010
Full-duplex Wireless GbE Field Trial Employing Radio-over-Fiber Technologies
A Ramírez, V Polo, MA Piqueras, R Alemany, D Zorrilla, J Martí
National Fiber Optic Engineers Conference, JWA87, 2007
22007
Advances towards reliable identification and concentration determination of rare cells in peripheral blood
R Alemany, D Martens, K Jans, P Bienstman, D Hill
Spie proceedings 9705 (10.1117/12.2218621), 2016
1*2016
Bidirectional Transmission of WiMedia-Compliant UWB Over 100-m Perfluorinated Graded-Index Plastic Optical Fiber
CM Okonkwo, H Yang, Y Shi, R Alemany, R Sambaraju, JH Llorente, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 23 (14), 995-997, 2011
12011
Multi-gigabit wireless over fibre links employing photonics downconversion and digital coherent detection
D Zibar, A Caballero, IT Monroy, R Sambaraju, R Alemany, J Herrea
2010 IEEE Photinic Society's 23rd Annual Meeting, 2010
12010
Differential phase modulated hybrid wireless/wireline links based on Optical Phase Modulation and Demodulation
R Sambaraju, R Alemany, J Herrera, A Hakansson
Photonic Modulation and Demodulation techniques for Multi–Gb/s Millimetre …, 2010
2010
UWB Radio over MMF Transmission with Optical Frequency up-Conversion to the 24 GHz Band
R Alemany, Y Shi, H Yang, R Sambaraju, CM Okonkwo, E Tangdiongga, ...
Access Networks and In-house Communications, AThD1, 2010
2010
UMTS radio-over-fiber pico-cell interconnection employing uncooled DFB lasers for multi-mode fibre modulation bandwidth enhancement
R Alemany, J Perez Soler, R Llorente
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, 2009
2009
Simultaneous transmission of W-CDMA and WIMAX signals over 300 m 50 μm multimode fibres using low cost 850 nm devices
R Alemany, V Polo, J Marti
2008 34th European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-2, 2008
2008
Systemet kan ikke foretage handlingen nu. Prøv igen senere.
Artikler 1–17