Følg
Rafael Puerta
Rafael Puerta
Ericsson AB, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Bekræftet mail på ericsson.com - Startside
Titel
Citeret af
Citeret af
År
107.5 Gb/s 850 nm multi- and single-mode VCSEL transmission over 10 and 100 m of multi-mode fiber
R Puerta, M Agustin, L Chorchos, J Toήski, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 2016, 1-3, 2016
972016
Effective 100 Gb/s IM/DD 850 nm multi-and single-mode VCSEL transmission through OM4 MMF
R Puerta, M Agustin, L Chorchos, J Tonski, JR Kropp, N Lendentov, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology, 2016
562016
Single-carrier dual-polarization 328-Gb/s wireless transmission in a D-band millimeter wave 2× 2 MU-MIMO radio-over-fiber system
R Puerta, J Yu, X Li, Y Xu, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
Journal of Lightwave Technology 36 (2), 587-593, 2018
432018
Nonorthogonal multiple access and carrierless amplitude phase modulation for flexible multiuser provisioning in 5G mobile networks
JA Altabas, S Rommel, R Puerta, D Izquierdo, JI Garces, JA Lazaro, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (24), 5456-5463, 2017
402017
Optically generated single side-band radio-over-fiber transmission of 60Gbit/s over 50m at W-band
R Puerta, S Rommel, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, M3E. 4, 2017
312017
Demonstration of 352 Gbit/s Photonically-enabled D-Band Wireless Delivery in one 2x2 MIMO System
R Puerta, J Yu, X Li, Y Xu, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Tu3B. 3, 2017
272017
Optically controlled reconfigurable antenna for 5G future broadband cellular communication networks
IF da Costa, DH Spadoti, AC Sodre Jr, LG da Silva, S Rodriguez, R Puerta, ...
Journal of Microwaves, Optoelectronics and Electromagnetic Applications 16 …, 2017
142017
Flexible multiCAP modulation and its application to 850 nm VCSEL-MMF links
R Puerta, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, NN Ledentsov, JP Turkiewicz
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (15), 3168-3173, 2017
132017
1 Gb/s chaotic encoded W-band wireless transmission for physical layer data confidentiality in radio-over-fiber systems
Á Morales, R Puerta, S Rommel, IT Monroy
Optics Express 26 (17), 22296-22306, 2018
112018
Capacity enhancement for hybrid fiber-wireless channels with 46.8 Gbit/s wireless multi-CAP transmission over 50m at W-band
S Rommel, R Puerta, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
2017 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 1-3, 2017
92017
Up to 35 Gbps ultra-wideband wireless data transmission links
R Puerta, S Rommel, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
2016 IEEE 27th Annual International Symposium on Personal, Indoor, and …, 2016
82016
Photonic downconversion and optically controlled reconfigurable antennas in mm-waves wireless networks
IF da Costa, S Rodriguez, R Puerta, JJV Olmos, SA Cerqueira, ...
2016 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 1-3, 2016
82016
10Gb/s ultra-wideband wireless transmission based on multi-band carrierless amplitude phase modulation
R Puerta, S Rommel, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
2016 IEEE 17th Annual Wireless and Microwave Technology Conference (WAMICON …, 2016
62016
Flexible resource provisioning of coherent PONs based on non-orthogonal multiple access and CAP signals
D Izquierdo, JA Altabas, J Clemente, P Millan, JA Lazaro, S Rommel, ...
45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC 2019), 1-3, 2019
52019
Procedure to measure real time latency using software defined radio in a W‐band fiber‐wireless link
M Rico‐Martínez, A Morales, V Mehmeri, R Puerta, M Varón, IT Monroy
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters 59 (12), 3147-3151, 2017
52017
Photonics-assisted wireless link based on mm-wave reconfigurable antennas
dacosta, Igor Feliciano, AC Sodre Jr, JS Rodriguez Paez, R Puerta, ...
IET MICROWAVES ANTENNAS & PROPAGATION 11 (14), 2071-2076, 2017
52017
Non-orthogonal multiple access and carrierless amplitude phase modulation for 5G mobile networks
JA Altabas, S Rommel, R Puerta, D Izquierdo, I Garces, JA Lazaro, ...
2017 European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2017
52017
Photonic UP‐convertion of carrierless amplitude phase signals for wireless communications on the KA‐band
S Rodriguez, R Puerta, H Kim, JJ Vegas Olmos, I Tafur Monroy
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters 58 (9), 2068-2070, 2016
52016
Latency analysis on W-band hybrid fiber-wireless link using software defined radio in real time
MA Rico-Martínez, Á Morales-Vicente, R Puerta-Ramírez, ...
Revista Facultad de Ingeniería Universidad de Antioquia, 16-22, 2018
42018
Single-wavelength, single-photodiode per polarization 276 Gb/s PDM 8-QAM over 100 km of SSMF
R Puerta, T Yamauchi, T Tanimura, Y Akiyama, T Takahara, IT Monroy, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, W2A. 47, 2018
42018
Systemet kan ikke foretage handlingen nu. Prøv igen senere.
Artikler 1–20